Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to Pratley Caravans. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Pratley Caravans collects, and the ways in which Pratley Caravans uses that personal information.

Personal information collection

Pratley Caravans may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

– Information about your use of this website.

– to Administer this website;

– Information that you provide us with for the purpose of booking our caravans (including Name, Address, Telephone numbers and email address etc).

– Any other information that you send to Pratley Caravans.

Using personal information

Pratley Caravans may use your personal information to:

– Send to you booking forms and information for any booking that you make for our caravan;

– Supply to you services that you purchase;

– Send you statements and invoices;

– Collect payments from you; and

– Send you marketing communications.

Where Pratley Caravans discloses your personal information to its Agents, Littlesea Holiday Park or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent, Littlesea Holiday Park or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with their terms of their privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Pratley Caravans may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data

Pratley Caravans will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Pratley Caravans will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website (such as testimonials) will be published on the internet and may be available around the world. And as such you agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Data Protection Act 1998

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access your personal information and have it corrected if it is factually inaccurate. To do this please email us at pratleycaravans@btinternet.com

Pratley Caravans has no control over any possible information that may or may not be gathered by ISP or Web host companies.

We may from time to time send you offers or details about holidays or products that we feel may be of interest to you.  Or Littlesea Holiday Park may also contact you about their holiday offers and holiday home sales and offers We will assume that you have given consent to us for this purpose unless you opt out by informing us in writing at the time of booking.

The right to prevent direct marketing

You can ask us at any time not to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes. You must put this request in writing and send it to us and allow us 28 days to put this request into action.

Updating this statement

Pratley Caravans may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like to find out more information then please refer to the privacy policy for each of these third party advertisers.

Pratley Caravans is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Pratley Caravans

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Pratley Caravan’s treatment of your personal information, please write to:

– by Email

This privacy statement

This privacy statement is based on a precedent created by employmentlawcontracts.co.uk and published by freenetlaw.com.